Alle Beiträge von Alina Weichert

KW 26

KW 26

-Montag: 18:00 – 19:00 Uhr-

Back squat 5×4, Tempo 31X1, 2min rest (heavier than last week)

5 rounds for time:

90 sec jump rope

50- 40- 30- 20- 10 reps of:

Lunges

Push ups

Sit ups

 

 

 

-Freitag: 17:30 – 18:30 Uhr-

Romanian deadlift 4×5, Tempo 3111

(climbing weights, heavier than last week)

 

EMOM 14

Odd: 8-10 Thrusters (42,5/ 30 kg)

Even: 20 Russian Kettlebell swings (24/ 16 kg)

 

 

 

Sonntag 11:00 – 12:00 Uhr:

EMOM 36

1 min: 15/ 12 cal cardio

2 min: 10 alt. single DB box step ups (22,5/15 kg)

3 min: 15 wall balls (9/ 6 kg)

4 min: 10 alt. single arm devils press (22,5/ 15kg)

5 min: 15 russian twists with wall ball

6 min: rest

KW 25

KW 25

-Montag: 18:00 – 19:00-

Back squat 5×5, Tempo 31X1; 2min Rest

AMRAP 20

8/6 cal bike/ski

10 wall balls (9/6 kg)

8 DB snatches

6 push ups

4 box jumps

2 wall walks

 

-Freitag: 17:30 – 18:30-

Romanian deadlift 4×6, Tempo 3111 (climbing weights)

 

Every 5 min x 5 rounds:

500m row

5 squat cleans

5 TTB

 

-Sonntag: 11:00 – 12:00-

8 rounds for time (with a partner)

Partner A:

18/15 cal ski erg

12 single arm devil press (22,5/15 kg)

6 box jumps

Partner B:

Max distance row

Switch after each round.

 

CORE:

3 rounds for quality:

15 DB sit- ups (15/12,5 kg)

20 DB russian twists

10 right side plank with hip raises

10 left side plank with hip raises

10 v- ups

 

 

 

 

KW 44

Montag

18:00-19:00

4 Sets:

6-8 Kettlebell Reverse Lunge/Seite
Rest 60“
8 Strict Press (Langhantel)
Rest 90“

AMRAP12’

16/12 cal Row
12/10 Push Ups
8 Jumping Lunges

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

4 Sets:

12-15 GHD Hip Extension
Rest 60“
Max Strict Pull Ups
Rest 90“

3 rounds for time:

800 m Run
15 Burpee Box Jump Overs (60/50 cm)
5 Thrusters (70/50 kg)

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Power Clean

Heavy Single in 12-15 min.

EMOM10’

1- 12/10 cal Ski Erg/Bike
2 – AMRAP Toes to Bar

Rest 5’

EMOM10’

1 – 12 Russian Kettlebell Swings (32/24 kg)
2 – AMRAP Bar Muscle Ups/C2B Pull Ups/Pull Ups

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

For Time:

3 Rounds

15 Wall Balls (9/6 kg)
10 Power Cleans (40/30 kg)

Rest 3’

3 Rounds

35 Double unders
10 Bar Facing Burpees
7 Power Snatches (40/30 kg)

Rest 3’

2 Rounds for time:

400 m Run
30 m Dumbbell Walking Lunges (2 x 20/15 kg)

KW 43

KW43

Montag

18:00-19:00

Back Squat + Chin over Bar Hold

5 x 3 (aufsteigend) + max/ Rest 2’

Team of 2:

AMRAP15’

„I go, You go“

10 cal Row

10 Kettlebell Thrusters (2 x 20/12 kg)

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Deadlift + Wall Facing Handstand Hold

5 x 3 + 30-60“/ Rest 2’

• Aufsteigendes Gewicht

AMRAP20’

4 Muscle Ups/C2B Pull Ups/Pull Ups/ Ring Rows x 2

8 Deadlifts (60/40 kg)

12 Box Jumps (60/50 cm)

16 Push Ups

20 Air Squats

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Front Squat:

20 reps

1 min. Rest

10 reps

30 sec. Rest

5 reps

30 sec. Rest

5 reps

Gewicht bleibt das gleiche über alle Sets

3 rounds for time:

400 m Run

21 Kettlebell Swings (24/16 kg)

12 Burpees

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

For Time:

15-12-9

Overhead Squats (50/30 kg)

C2B Pull Ups/Pull Ups/Ring Rows

Rest 5’

5 Rounds for time:

9 Bar Facing Burpees

7 Power Cleans (60/40 kg)

5 Handstand Push Ups/ Pike Push Ups/DB Z-Press

Rest 3’

30/20 cal Assault Bike

KW 42

KW42

Montag

18:00-19:00

Back Squat + Chin over Bar Hold

5 x 5 (aufsteigend) + max/ Rest 2’

AMRAP12’

12 Front Rack Walking Lunges (60/40 kg)

6 Shoulder to Overhead (60/40 kg)

12 Bar Facing Burpees

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Deadlift + Wall Facing Handstand Hold

5 x 5 + 30-60“/ Rest 2’

• Aufsteigendes Gewicht

AMRAP10’ Rest 2’ AMRAP5’

30 Wall Balls (9/6 kg)

20 Box Jump/Step Overs (24“/20“)

10 Dumbbell Thruster (2 x 22,5 kg/ 2 x 15 kg)

20 cal Ski Erg/Assault Bike

30 Double Unders

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

For Time

(Time Cap: 30 min.)

50-40-30-20-10

Cal Row

10-20-30-40-50

American Kettlebell Swing (24/16 kg)

25-20-15-10-5

Toes to Bar/Knee Raises

Cash Out:

2 min. im Plank akkumulieren (geht auch nach dem TC)

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

„Sunday Mash“

10 min. to build up to a heavy Overhead Squat (aus dem Rack)

• stay safe!

Rest 3’

3 Rounds for Time:

400 m Run

21 Push Ups

12 Pull Ups

Rest 5’

2 Rounds for Time:

25 cal Assault Bike

12 Dumbbell Power Cleans (2 x 22,5/15 kg)

Cap für alles (inkl. Pause): 45’

KW 41

Montag

18:00-19:00

Reverse Lunge

4 x 6-8/Seite/ Rest 2’

5 x AMRAP 3’/ Rest 2’

12 cal Assault Bike

8 Burpees

Max Pull Ups/Ring Rows in remaining time

Score: Alle Pull Ups/Ring Rows zusammengerechnet

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Strict Press

5-5-3-3-2-2-1

• 90“- 120“ Pause zwischen den Sets

• Aufsteigendes Gewicht

„Team Dumbbell D.T.“

10 Rounds for time (I go, You go)

12 Dumbbell Deadlifts

9 Dumbbell Hang Power Cleans

6 Dumbbell Shoulder to Overhead

Gewicht: 2 x 22,5/15 kg

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Negative (Weighted) Strict Pull Up

5 x 3-5 at 80X0/ Rest 90-120“

• versucht genauso viel Gewicht und Reps zu machen wie letzte Woche

For Time:

80 m Walking Lunges

400 m Row

200 m Run

100 Single Unders

200 m Run

400 m Row

80 m Walking Lunges

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

„Sunday Mash“

10 min. to build up to a heavy Front Squat

Rest 3’

5 Rounds for time of:

9 Bar Facing Burpees

7 Power Cleans (60/40 kg)

5 HSPU -> Box HSPU -> Z-Press

Rest 5’

50-40-30-20-10

Air Squats

Sit Ups

Cap für alles (inkl. Pause): 45’

KW 40

Montag

18:00-19:00

Front Squat

Build to a 1RM in 12-15’

5 x AMRAP 3’/ Rest 2’

12 Toes to Bar
12 Kettlebell Snatches (24/16) -> 6 rechts, 6 links
Max Double Unders in remaining time

Score: Alle Double Unders zusammengerechnet

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Dumbbell Push Press

4 x 8-10 (so schwer wie möglich, bei guter Technik)/ Rest 2’

For Time in teams of 2:

1500 m SkillMill Run
90 Wall Balls (9/6 kg)
21 Burpee Pull Ups
15 Runden Farmers Carry (24 kg x 2/ 16kg x 2)
90 Kettlebell Swings (24/16 kg)

Time Cap: 35’

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Negative (Weighted) Strict Pull Up

5 x 3-5 at 60X0/ Rest 90-120“

3 Rounds for Time:

6 Power Cleans (60/40 kg)
9 Deadlifts (60/40 kg)
12 Burpees over the Bar
15 Abmat Sit Ups

Time Cap: 12’

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

„Sunday Mash“

10 min. to build up to a heavy Overhead Squat

Rest 3’

6 Rounds for time of:

15 Goblet Squats (20/12 kg)
10 Gorilla Rows (20 kg x 2/ 12 kg x 2)

Rest 5’

21-15-9

Toes to Bar/ Knee Raises
Push Ups
Assault Bike Cals

Cap für alles (inkl. Pause): 45’

KW 39

KW39

Montag

18:00-19:00

Front Squat

Build to a 2RM in 12-15’

5 Rounds for time:

12 Toes to Bar
12 Kettlebell Snatches (24/16) -> 6 rechts, 6 links
12/8 cal Row

Rest 2 min. between rounds

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Strict Press

4 x 4-6 (so schwer wie möglich)/ Rest 2-3’

For Time in teams of 2:

50 cal Bike
100 Pull Ups
200 Push Ups
300 Air Squats

Time Cap: 35’

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Reverse Lunge + Pendlay Row

4 x 8/Seite + 12/ Rest 2’

5 Rounds for Time:

6 Strict C2B Pull Ups/Pull Ups/ Ring Rows
12 Dumbbell Thruster (2 x 20/12,5 kg)
8 Burpee Box Jump Overs (60/50 cm)

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

„Sunday Mash“

3 Rounds:

12 Deadlifts (60/40 kg)
9 Hang Power Cleans (60/40 kg)
6 Shoulder to Overhead (60/40 kg)

Rest 3’

30-20-10
Russian Kettlebell Swing (32/24)
Assault Bike

Rest 3’

80 m Walking Lunges (10/5 kg Plate)

KW 38

Montag

18:00-19:00

Front Squat

Build to a 3RM in 12-15’

For Time:

50-35-20

Cal Row

Kettlebell Thrusters (2 x 16/12 kg)

Gorilla Rows (2 x 16/12 kg) alternierend

Time Cap: 20’

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Strict Press

4 x 6-8 (so schwer wie möglich)/ Rest 2-3’

For Time (Team of 2):

800 m SkillMill Run

50 Kettlebell Swings (24/26 kg)

25 Deadlifts (100/70 kg)

800 m SkillMill Run

50 Kettlebell Swings (24/16 kg)

25 Burpees

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Bulgarian Split Squat + Ring Row (Füße erhöht)

4 x 6-8/Seite + 10-12/ Rest 2’

Every 4’ x 6

20/15 cal Row

250/200 m Ski Erg

• Jede Runde so schnell wie möglich

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

„Sunday Mash“

3 Rounds for time:

10 Ground to Overhead (40/30 kg)

200 m Run

Rest 5’

21-15-9

Hang Squat Clean (50/35 kg)

Toes to Bar

Handstand Push Up

Rest 5’

3 Rounds for time:

400 m Run

3 Rounds of „Cindy“

KW 37

Montag

18:00-19:00

Back Squat

Build to a 1RM in 15-18 min.

AMRAP15’

10 Wall Balls (9/6 kg)
10 Kettlebell Swings (24/16 kg)
10 cal Row

Dienstag

18:00-19:00

HYROX!

Mittwoch

18:30-19:30

Bench Press

Build to a 1RM

For Time (Team of 2):

100 Jumping Pull Ups
100 Jumping Lunges
100 DB Push Press (2 x 15/10kg)
100 Jumping Squats

Donnerstag

10:00-11:00

Power Clean + Squat Clean

6 x 2 + 1/ Rest 2’
(No Touch & Go)

AMRAP12’

6 Burpee Box Jump Overs (60/50 cm)
12 cal Bike/Row/Ski
24 Double Unders

Cash Out: 2 min. Plank in as few sets as possible

20:00-21:00

Calisthenics!

Freitag:

Kein Kurs!

Samstag:

10:00-11:00

Gewichtheben!

11:00-12:00

Calisthenics!

Sonntag:

11:00-12:00

„Sunday Mash“

For Time:

30 Overhead Squats (50/35 kg)

Rest 3’

3 Rounds

400 m Run
15 Toes to Bar

Rest 3’

50 Gorilla Rows (24 x 2/ 16 x 2)
50 Push Ups