KW 4

KW 4

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: SNATCH WOCHE 4/4

 

2 ROUNDS EMPTY BAR

5 CUBAN PRESS

5 SNATCH BALANCE

5 SOTS PRESS

 

3 SUPERSETS

8 BOX OVERHEAD SQUAT

12 BANDED FACE PULL

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

6 SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT (2 SEC REST BELOW THE KNEE)

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 4

1 POWER SNATCH + 1 BELOW THE KNEE SNATCH + 2 OH SQUAT

 

3 ROUNDS

12-9-6

THRUSTER

BURPEE OVER THE BAR

REST 3 MIN

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

!! GCG IS BACK !!

 

CLEAN COMPLEX

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

1 DEADLIFT

1 HANG POWER CLEAN

1 THRUSTER

 

3 SUPERSET

12 CYCLIST GOBLET SQUAT

10 HIP THRUST

 

AMRAP 12

3-6-9-12..

CLEAN AND JERK

TTB

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP WOCHE 4/4

3 ROUNDS

4-6 SINGLE ARM RING ROW

8 PENDLAY ROW

 

2 SUPERSETS

1-5 KIPPING PULL UP

80 M SINGLE ARM KB OVERHEAD FARMERS CARRY

 

2 ROUNDS FOR TIME

30 /24 CAL SKI

30 ALT. DB SNATCH

30 TTB

30 PUSH UP

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

20-18-16-14…2

CAL ROW

SIT UP

WALL BALL

 

3 MIN REST

 

10-9-8-..1

CAL BIKE/ BURPEE

DUAL DB FRONT SQUAT

PUSH UP

KW 3

KW 3

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: SNATCH WOCHE 3/4

 

2 ROUNDS EMPTY BAR

5 HIGH PULL

5 SNATCH BALANCE

5 OH SQUAT BOTTOM POSITION HOLD 5-10 SEC

 

3 SUPERSETS

10 PLATE OVERHEAD SQUAT

12 DB PUSH PRESS

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

6 BANDED SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT (HEAVIER THAN WEEK 3)

 

3 ROUNDS

3 HANG SNATCH + 2 BEHIND THE NECK PUSH PRESS

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 6

20/15 CAL BIKE

ROUND 1/3/5

10 ALT. SINGLE ARM DB CLEAN AND JERK

ROUND 2/4/6

10 ALT. SINGLE ARM DB SNATCH

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

KETTLEBELL WORKOUT 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP WOCHE 3/4

3 ROUNDS

8 HALF CHIN UP

6 NEGATIVE PULL UP 

60 SEC REST

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 5

8 KIP SWING (ARCH/ HOLLOW)

20 SEC HOLLOW HOLD

 

FOR TIME

60 CAL ROW

50 TTB

40 WALL BALL

30 POWER CLEAN

20 BURPEE PULL UP

TC 16 MIN

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

AMRAP 7 X 4 

10 PULL UP

15/12 CAL SKI

12 ALT. DEVIL PRESS

30 DU

2 MIN REST

 

KW 2

KW 2

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

10 MIN ANKLE / SQUAT MOBILITY

 

SKILL: SNATCH WOCHE 2/4

AMRAP 6 MIN

5 SNATCH PULL

5 DROP SNATCH

5 OH SQUAT

 

3 SUPERSETS

20 SEC SNATCH GRIP OVERHEAD HOLD

8/8 BANDED CLAMSHELL

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

6 (BANDED) SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT 

 

3 ROUNDS

3 HANG SNATCH + 1 OH SQUAT

15 MIN FOR QUALITY

2/2 TURKISH GET UP

8 GORILLA ROW

12 SINGLE ARM OVERHEAD WALKING LUNGE

500/400 M BIKE

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

KETTLEBELL WORKOUT

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP WOCHE 2/4

 

3 ROUNDS

7 FEET ELEVATED RING ROW

25 SEC CHIN OVER BAR HOLD

 

2 SUPERSETS

12 BANDED PVC LAT PULL DOWN

12 ALT. BICEP CURL

 

21-15-9-15-21

BURPEE

DU

RENEGADE ROW

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR 

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

50/40 CAL ROW (TC: 3 MIN)

3 MIN REST

 

5 ROUNDS

20 BOX JUMP OVER

20 WALL BALL

20 AMERICAN KB SWING

(TC: 30 MIN)

3 MIN REST

 

50/ 40 CAL ROW (TC: 3 MIN)

KW 1

KW 1

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

10 MIN OVERHEAD MOBILITY MOBILITY

 

SKILL: SNATCH WOCHE 1/4

2 ROUNDS EMPTY BAR/ PVC 

5 MUSCLE SNATCH

5 SNATCH BALANCE

5 SOTS PRESS

 

3 SUPERSETS

8 SNATCH GRIP STRICT PRESS

5/5 KB WINDMILL

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

8 SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT

 

3 ROUNDS

3 POWER SNATCH + 2 OVERHEAD SQUAT

 

5 ROUNDS

2 MIN ON – 1 MIN OFF

45 SEC SKI (MAX CAL)

15 WALL BALL

MAX DU IN REMAINING TIME

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

!!NEU!! KETTLEBELL WORKOUT MIT JOHANNA !!NEU!!

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP WOCHE 1/4

3 ROUNDS

6 FEET ELEVATED RING ROW

20 SEC CHIN OVER BAR HOLD

 

2 SUPERSETS

20-30 SEC RING SUPPORT HOLD

5 (NEGATIVE) DIP

 

3 ROUNDS FOR TIME

30 /24 CAL ROW

30 ALT. DB SNATCH

30 TTB

30 PUSH UP

 

!!NEU!! SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR !!NEU!!

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING MIT ALINA

ERLERNEN DER BODYWEIGHT BASICS: PULL UP, PUSH UP, PISTOL, GYMNASTICS

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF TWO

12 ROUNDS FOR TIME

ATHLETE A

12 DEADLIFT

9 HANG POWER CLEAN

6 SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

ATHLETE B

15 CAL ROW

 

KW 52

KW 52

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

4 SETS

12 ALT. DB GLUTE BRIDGE BENCH PRESS

6 CAL BIKE (ARMS ONLY)

10 DB ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

6 CAL BIKE (LEGS ONLY)

 

AMRAP 20

200 M ROW

10 BURPEE BROAD JUMP

2 HANG CLEAN

ADD 2 CLEANS ECH ROUND

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20: 45 UHR

CALISTHEINCS

 

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: SQUAT SNATCH

EMOM 8

3 HANG SQUAT SNATCH

 

2 SETS FOR QUALITY

8/8 POWELL RAISE

8/8 DB EXTERNAL ROTATION (SEATED KNEE ON ELBOW)

 

15 MIN FOR QUALITY

2/2 TURKISH GET UP

8 GORILLA ROW

12 SUITCASE WALKING LUNGE

500/400 M BIKE

KW 51

KW 51

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

EVERY 3 MIN X 4

5 BACK SQUAT (2 SEC DOWN)

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 3

5 FRONT SQUAT (2 SEC DOWN)

 

3 SETS

5/5 PLATE BOX PISTOL

12-15 BANDED HIP ABDUCTION

 

FOR QUALITY

600/ 480 M ROW

30 ALT. FRONT RACK REVERSE LUNGE

30 RING ROW

400/ 320 M ROW

20 ALT. FRONT RACK REVERSE LUNGE

20 RING ROW

200/160 M ROW

10 ALT. FRONT RACK REVERSE LUNGE

10 RING ROW

TC 20 MIN

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

3 SUPERSETS

6-8 DB PRONE ROW

8 DIPS

 

2 SUPERSETS

5 STRICT (NEGATIVE) PULL UP

10 PLANK BODY SAW

 

8 ROUNDS:

1 MIN ON – 1 MIN OFF

AS MANY TTB AS POSSIBLE

20 DU

4 DB THRUSTER

MAX TTB

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20: 45 UHR

CALISTHEINCS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: TTB

EMOM8

5 TTB/ KNEE RAISES

 

3 ROUNDS

10 SEATED LEG LIFT OVER KB

10 STRAIGHT LEG KB SIT UP

30 SEC FROG POSE HOLD

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 5

3 POWER CLEAN

3 FRONT SQUAT

3 PUSH JERK

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

KURS ENTFÄLLT – FROHE WEIHNACHTEN

 

KW 50

KW 50

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

10 MIN ANKLE / SQUAT MOBILITY

 

SKILL: SNATCH

 

2 ROUNDS EMPTY BAR

5 MUSCLE SNATCH

5 DROP SNATCH

5 SNATCH BALANCE

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

1 SNATCH HIGH PULL + 3 HANG SQUAT SNATCH

 

3X8

SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT

 

EMOM 5

20 SEC SNATCH GRIP OVERHEAD HOLD, 40 SEC REST

 

3 ROUNDS FOR TIME

400 M RUN

30 WALL BALL SHOT

30 BOX JUMP

 

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: PUSH UP

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 6

8 TALL KNEELING DB ARNOLD PRESS

4/4 PLATE HALO

 

4 ROUNDS FOR TIME

30 DU

20 CAL ROW

10 BURPEE OVER ROWER

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20: 45 UHR

CALISTHEINCS

 

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

3 SUPERSETS

8 PRONE ROW

20 BANDED FACE PULL

 

3 ROUNDS

8 DB NARROW GRIP FLOOR PRESS

10 LATERAL RAISE

6 PUSH UP

 

21-15-9

CAL SKI

PULL UP

2 MIN REST

21-15-9

CAL ROW

BURPEE TO TARGET

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF TWO

EACH PART AS FAST AS POSSIBLE

 

FROM 0-5 MIN:

30 POWER SNATCH

 

FROM 6-10 MIN:

1000 M ROW

 

FROM 11-15 MIN:

30 CLEAN AND JERK

 

FROM 15-20 MIN:

80 CAL BIKE

 

KW 49

KW 49

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

 

SKILL: TTB 10 MIN

EVERY 2 MIN X 5

6-8 UNBROKEN + 6 CAL SKI

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 5

5 PUSH JERK (HOLD 2 SEC IN DIP AND 2 SEC OVERHEAD ON EVERY REP)

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 5

8-8-6-6-6 STRICT PRESS

 

EMOM 12

1: 10 GHD (MEDBALL) SIT UP

2: 45 SEC ROW/ BIKE

3: 10 BENT OVER ROW

4: REST

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

FRONT SQUAT: FIND A 3 RM IN 12 MIN

 

3 SETS

16 LATERAL DB BOX STEP OVER 

 

16-12-8-12-16

CAL BIKE

PULL UP

TTB

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20: 45 UHR

CALISTHEINCS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SUPERSET:

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

BARBELL CURL

1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-10

PUSH UP

 

AMRAP 15

1-2-3-4-5-X

WALL WALK

2-4-6-8-X

BURPEE

3-6-9-12-X

BUTTERFLY SIT UP

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

5 ROUNDS

2 MIN BIKE (MODERATE PACE)

3 POWER CLEAN

2 HANG SQUAT THRUSTER

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 5

160 M RUN

8 ALT. KB SNATCH

8 ALT. GOBLET REVERSE LUNGE

 

3 ROUNDS

7 MIN AMRAP

7 WALL BALL

7 CAL BIKE

REST 2 MIN AFTER EACH ROUND

 

KW 48

KW 48

MONTAG: 19:00 – 19:30 UHR:

FRONT RACK MOBILITY 10 MIN

SKILL: CLEAN AND JERK 12 MIN

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 4

1.1.1.1 DEADLIFT

3-4 PIKE PUSH UP

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 5

5 OVERHEAD SQUAT

 

AMRAP 10

6 DUAL DB FRONT SQUAT

6 DUAL DB SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

6 BURPEE OVER DB

 

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

3 SUPERSETS:

8/8 KB SINGLE LEG ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

5 TALL BOX JUMP

 

2 SUPERSETS

10 SINGLE LEG GUTE BRIDGE

10/10 BANDED SIDE KICK

1 MIN ON – 1 MIN OFF

10 ROUNDS

10/ 8 CAL BIKE

MAX WALL BALL 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20: 45 UHR

CALISTHEINCS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

EMOM 18 (45 SEC WORK : 15 SEC REST)

1: CAL SKI

2: HAND RELEASE PUSH UP

3: (NEGATIVE) PULL UP

4: 180 DEGREE BURPEE

5: DIP

6: REST

 

CORE:

3 ROUNDS FOR QUALITY

10/10 HALF KNEELING DB WOOD CHOP

12 TUCK UP

3/3 TURKISH GET UP

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

3 SETS FOR QUALITY

10 TALL KNEELING LANDMINE GOBLET PRESS OUT R

10 TALL KNEELING SINGLE ARM LANDMINE PRESS R

10 SINGLE ARM LANDMINE ROW R

30 SEC REST

10 TALL KNEELING LANDMINE GOBLET PRESS OUT L

10 TALL KNEELING SINGLE ARM LANDMINE PRESS L

10 SINGLE ARM LANDMINE ROW L

 

3 ROUNDS

16 ALT. DB INCLINE BENCH PRESS

10 HOLLOW ROCK

2 WALL WALK

 

2 X AMRAP 6

21 CAL ROW

15 DEADLIFT

9 ALT. DEVIL PRESS

REST 3 MIN

KW 47

KW 47

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

 

SKILL: HANDSTAND

 

5 ROUNDS

1:30 MIN BIKE 

3 HANG POWER CLEAN

2 REVERSE LUNGE

1 THRUSTER

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 4

6 FRONT SQUAT

 

10-8-6-4-2

POWER CLEAN

NO JUMP BURPEE

 

2 MIN REST

 

12-10-8-6-4

RUSSIAN KB SWING

ALT. BOX STEP UP

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

4 ROUNDS

8 ALT. DB PUSH PRESS

6 YOGA PUSH UP

8 CAL SKI

90 SEC REST

 

3X6-8 (BANDED) PULL UP

 

EMOM 14

EVEN: 20 ALT DB SNATCH

ODD: 30 DU

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

FOR TIME

50/40 CAL ROW

50 DEADLIFT

50 PUSH PRESS

50 PENDLAY ROW

50 FLOOR PRESS

50 BARBELL WINDSHIELD WIPER 

50 RING ROW

50/40 CAL ROW

 

TIME CAP: 30 MIN

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

5 MIN CAL ROW

4 MIN KB FARMERS CARRY MX DISTANCE

3 ALT. TURKISH GET UP

2 MIN GOBLET SQUAT

1 MIN BODY ROW

 

AMRAP 18

5 SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULL

10 BURPEE BOX JUMP OVER

15 PUSH UP

200 M ROW