KW 28

KW 28

 

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

10 MIN OVERHEAD MOBILITY MOBILITY

 

SKILL: SNATCH WOCHE 1/4

2 ROUNDS EMPTY BAR/ PVC 

5 MUSCLE SNATCH

5 SNATCH BALANCE

5 SOTS PRESS

 

3 SUPERSETS

8 SNATCH GRIP STRICT PRESS

5/5 KB WINDMILL

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 4

8 SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT

 

3 ROUNDS

3 POWER SNATCH + 2 OVERHEAD SQUAT

 

EMOM 16

1: 10- 12 HANG POWER SNATCH

2: 10- 12 DB FLOOR PRESS

3: 240 M RUN

4: REST

 

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: LUNGE WOCHE 1/4

 

3 ROUNDS

20 SINGLE DB WALKING LUNGE 

10 BARBELL GOOD MORNING

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 4

8/8 BARBELL BACK RACK (FORWARD) LUNGE

 

2 SUPERSETS

8 DUAL DB ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

15 STANDING CALF RAISE

 

5 ROUNDS FOR TIME

8/ 6 CAL ROW

8 SPRAWL

6 DUAL DB THRUSTER

4 DUAL DB CLEAN AND JERK

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP WOCHE 1/4

 

3 ROUNDS

10 RING ROW

8 PENDLAY ROW

10 HOLLOW ROCK

 

2 SUPERSETS

20-30 SEC RING SUPPORT HOLD

80 M KB BOTTOM UO WALK

 

2 ROUNDS FOR TIME

30 /24 CAL ROW

30 ALT. DB SNATCH

30 TTB

30 PUSH UP

 

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

 

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF TWO

 

12 ROUNDS FOR TIME

ATHLETE A

12 DEADLIFT

9 HANG POWER CLEAN

6 SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

 

ATHLETE B

15 CAL ROW

 

KW 27

KW 27

 

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

 

10 MIN MOBILITY

SKILL: DEADLIFT

 

3 ROUNDS (LIGHT WEIGHT)

6 SEATED BARBELL GOOD MORNING

6 ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

6 DEADLIFT

 

CONVENTIONAL DEADLIFT

3X 6 (75- 80 % 1 RM)

 

EVERY 2 MIN X 3

16 FRONT FOOT ELEVATED ALT. CURTSY SQUAT

 

2 SUPERSETS

15 BANDED KNEELING HIP THRUST

6/6 SINGLE ARM KB KNEELING TO STANDING

 

21-15-9

BURPEE

FRONT SQUAT

PUSH UP

BARBELL REVERSE LUNGE

 

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: FRONT SQUAT

 

3 ROUNDS

10 KANG SQUAT

10 STRICT PRESS

10 THRUSTER

 

FRONT SQUAT

3X 6 (75- 80 % 1 RM)

 

PUSH PRESS

10,8,6,6

 

3 SETS

8/8 HALF KNEELING DB WOOD CHOP

8/8 SINGLE ARM THRUSTER

 

EMOM 18

1: 10 BURPEE

2: 200-250 M ROW

3. 12-15 WALL BALL

4: 14-16 ALT. DB SNATCH

5: 50-60 SEC PLANK HOLD

6: REST

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: BENCH PRESS

 

8 MIN ROW

AT MIN 0:00, 4:00, 8:00

10 PLATE BENT OVER ROW

10 PLATE GROUND TO OVERHEAD

30 SEC PASSIVE HANG

 

BENCH PRESS

3X 6 (75- 80 % 1 RM)

 

3 SETS

6-8 CHIN UP

12 DUAL DB BICEP CURL

160 M SINGLE ARM FARMERS CARRY

 

3 ROUNDS FOR TIME

400 M ROW

6 ALT. DB DEVIL PRESS

12 PLATE SIT UP

16 WALL BALL

 

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

 

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF TWO – YOU GO, I GO

 

AMRAP 30

10 PLATE GROUND TO OVERHEAD

8 PLATE OH REVERSE LUNGE

6 TTB

8 BURPEE TO PLATE

10 CAL ROW