KW 32

KW 32

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL: OVERHEAD SQUAT

 

3 SUPERSETS:

8 SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT

20 SEC HANGING L SIT

 

2 SUPERSETS

4 MIXED GRIP PULL UP

80 M DDB OVERHEAD CARRY

 

AMRAP 15

5 SQUAT CLEAN

10 PULL UP

15 DU

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR 

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

2X 8-10 DB INCLINE BUTTERFLY

3X 6-8 DB CUBAN PRESS 

 

SINGLE ARM COMPLEX:

3X 4 DB PUSH PRESS + 4 DB PUSH JERK 

 

EMOM 12

1: 10-15 CAL ROW

2: 10 FLOOR PRESS

3: 3 ROPE CLIMB

4: REST

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

3 ROUNDS

8/8 DB PETERSON BOX STEP DOWN

10/10 SINGLE LEG GLUTE BRIDGE 

12 BANDED LEG CURL

 

3X

300 M SKILL MILL

6/6 HEAVY WINDMILL

8/8 SPLIT STANCE KB SWING

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

4 SETS FOR QUALITY

A: 6-10 DB CLEAN AND STRICT PRESS

B: 12-18 CAL ROW

C: 8-12 DB DEADLIFT

D: 8-10 DB BOX STEP UP

E: 8-10 BURPEE OVER DB

 

KW 31

KW 31

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

 

SKILL: TTB

EMOM8:

3-6 TTB EVERY MINUTE

 

EMOM10

1-3 MIN: 4 POWER CLEAN

4-7 MIN: 3 POWER CLEAN

8-10 MIN: 2 POWER CLEAN

 

70/60 CAL ROW

80 ANCHORED SIT UP

50/ 40 CAL ROW

50 ALT. SINGLE ARM DEVIL PRESS

25/20 CAL ROW

40 SINGLE ARM DB THRUSTER

TIME CAP: 25 MIN

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR 

HYROX

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

(SUPINATED OR RING) PULL UP: 4 X MAX REP (MAX 10 REPS!)

 

4 SETS FOR QUALITY:

2 WALL WALK (HOLD FOR 10 SEC)

80 M FARMERS CARRY (2X HEAVY KB)

30 DU

10 SUPERMAN

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

EMOM 9

1: FULL MINUTE FOR CAL (BIKE OR ROW)

2: 40 SEC STRICT PRESS 

3: 40 SEC BARBELL SINGLE LEG GLUTE BRIDGE (20 SEC EACH LEG)

 

3 SUPERSETS:

5/5 TALL KNEELING LANDMINE GOBLET PRESS OUT

8/8 LANDMINE SINGLE LEG ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

8/8 LANDMINE SINGLE ARM ROW

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

3 ROUNDS:

8-10 SUMO DEADLIFT 

8/8 SINGLE ARM OVERHEAD (SCALED: GOBLET) REVERSE DROP LUNGE 

 

20-15-10

CAL ROW

DEADLIFT

 

2 MIN REST

 

15-10-5

CAL BIKE

DEADLIFT