KW 24

KW 24

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: DEADLIFT

 

3 ROUNDS (LIGHT WEIGHT)

10 DEADLIFT

10 SUMO DEADLIFT

10 ROMANIAN DEADLIFT 

 

CONVENTIONAL DEADLIFT – FIND YOUR 3 RM IN 15 MIN

 

2 SUPERSETS

8/8 HEEL TAP STEP DOWN

12-14 DUAL DB BENT OVER ROW

 

EVERY 5 MIN X 4

180 M RUN

12 WALL BALL

10 DEADLIFT

8 POWER CLEAN

14/ 10 CAL BIKE* 

ADD 2 CAL EVERY ROUND

 

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: FRONT SQUAT

 

3 ROUNDS

10 BACK SQUAT

10 FRONT SQUAT

10 FRANKENSTEIN SQUAT

 

FRONT SQUAT – FIND YOUR 1 RM IN 15 MIN

 

2 SETS

40/40 M KB SINGLE ARM OVERHEAD WALK

20 SLAM BALL

 

10 ROUNDS

10 ALT. DB CLEAN AND JERK

ALT. ALT. DB THRUSTER

160 M RUN

TC 18 MIN

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: BENCH PRESS

 

3 ROUNDS (LIGHT WEIGHT)

10 PUSH UP

10 WIDE GRIP BENCH PRESS

10 NARROW GRIP BENCH PRESS

 

BENCH PRESS – FIND YOUR 3 RM IN 15 MIN

 

3 ROUNDS

12 ALT. RENEGADE ROW

6-8 DIP

 

10-8-6-4-2

DUAL DB DEVIL CLEAN

PULL UP

20/15 CAL ROW AFTER EACH ROUND

 

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

 

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF 2:

 

FOR TIME

BUY IN: 1000 M  ROW

100 DB DEADLIFT

 80 DB PUSH PRESS

 60 BURPEE OVER DB

 40 DB DEVIL PRESS

 20 DB THRUSTER

BUY OUT: 1000 M ROW

KW 23

KW 23

 

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR:

10 MIN MOBILITY

 

EMOM 12

1: JUMPING AIR SQUAT

2: ALT JUMPING LUNGE

3: 12 KB SNATCH FROM FLOOR RIGHT ARM

4: 2 KB SNATCH FROM FLOOR LEFT ARM

5: 8-12 CAL ROW (40 SEC ON- 20 SEC OFF)

6: REST

 

4 SETS

5,5,5,5 FRONT SQUAT TEMPO 32X1

15 SEC REST

20 SEC MAX RUSSIAN KB SWING

2-3 MIN REST

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 3 SETS

15 DB GLUTE BRIDGE

12 DB ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

 

EVERY 5 MIN X 4 SETS

2 MIN BIKE/ ROW OR SKI

4 DEVIL PRESS

10 DUAL DB DEADLIFT

16 SIT UP

 

 

DIENSTAG: 18:00 – 19:00 UHR:

HYROX

 

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

5 SETS FOR LOAD 

UNBROKEN:

1 POWER CLEAN

2 FRONT SQUAT

3 PUSH PRESS

4 BACK SQUAT

3 PUSH PRESS

2 FRONT SQUAT

 

180 M RUN

3-6-9-12-9-6-3

POWER CLEAN

GROUND TO OVERHEAD

 

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:30- 18:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

EVERY 3 MIN X4

10-12 ALT. LOW INCLINE DB BENCH PRESS (TEMPO 20X0)

10-12 INCLINE BENCH DB PRONE ROW (TEMPO 21X1)

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 3 SETS

6 STRICT PRESS

15 SEC REST

10-12 DUAL DB UPRIGHT ROW

 

EMOM18 (40 SEC ON – 20 SEC OFF)

1: PLATE GROUND TO OVERHEAD

2: PLATE RUSSIAN TWIST

3: BURPEE TO PLATE

4: SLAM BALL

5: CAL SKI

6: REST

 

 

SAMSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FUNCTIONAL TRAINING

KURS ENTFÄLLT- DRACHENBOOTRENNEN AM BALDENEYSEE!

 

 

SAMSTAG: 10:45 – 11:30 UHR

HYROX

 

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:30 UHR

21-15-9

DEVIL PRESS

CAL SKI

21-15-9

DB THRUSTER

CAL ROW

21-15-9

DB CLEAN AND JERK

BURPEE OVER DB