Alle Beiträge von Alina Weichert

KW 42

KW 42

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL & STRENGTH: HANDSTAND PUSH UP

 

4 SETS:

6 PUSH UP/ PIKE PUSH UP

1 WALL WALK + HANDSTAND HOLD FOR 30 SEC

HANDSTAND WALK AROUND THE BOX

 

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

DEADLIFT  

RUSSIAN TWIST

 

160M RUN AFTER EACH SET

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR

CLEAN COMPLEX: EVERY 3 MIN X 4

3 HANG CLEAN + 3 FRONT SQUAT + 3 SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

 

21-15-9

MEDBALL CLEAN

HAND RELEASE PUSH UP

SIT UP

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

4X6 BULGARIAN SPLIT SQUATS EACH LEG

 

AMRAP 15

15 GOBLET SQUAT

30 RUSSIAN KB SWING

10 BURPEE OVER KB

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

5X4 BACK SQUAT TEMPO 42X1

 

27-21-15-9

THRUSTER (40/30 KG)

BURPEE OVER THE BAR

TC 15 MIN

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

EMOM 25

1 15/11 CAL ROW

2 12 BOX JUMP OVER

3 10 PUSH PRESS

4 8 ALT SINGLE ARM DEVIL PRESS

5 REST

 

KW 41

KW 41

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL: WALL BALL

 

STRENGTH: BENCH PULL

4X6 CLIMBING WEIGHTS

 

20 MIN AMRAP

YOU GO, I GO

5 PULL UP

5 PUSH UP

5 AIR SQUAT

5 SIT UP

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

SKILL: STRICT PRESS

10-8-6-6-6; 80M DOUBLE KB FARMERS CARRY BETWEEN SETS

 

5 ROUNDS

45 SEC ON – 15 SEC OFF

FRONT SQUAT 

BURPEE

AMERICAN KB SWING (24/16 KG)

ROW

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

FRONT SQUAT

4X8 REPS TEMPO: 30X0; 90 SEC REST

 

4 ROUNDS

DUMBBELL WOD:

8 ALT. RENEGADE ROW

8 DUAL DEADLIFT 

8 ALT. BOX STEP UP

8 DUAL CLEAN AND JERK

90 SEC AFTER EACH ROUND

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

STRENGTH: UPPER BODY

4X SUPERSET:

8-10/ARM SINGLE ARM DB BENCH PRESS

12 DOUBLE DB BICEP CURL

2 MIN REST REST

 

EMOM10

10 CAL ROW + MAX PULL UP

 

FOR TIME

150 WALL BALL

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

AMRAP 10

10 ALT. KB GORILLA ROW

10 PLATE/ WALLBALL OVERHEAD SQUAT

20 DU

3 MIN REST

AMRAP 12

10 CAL BIKE

8 TTB

6 THRUSTER

KW 40

KW 40

 

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SNATCH BALANCE: 4X8 MODERATE WEIGHT

 

SKILL: HANG SNATCH 5X5;  90 SEC REST

 

4 ROUNDS

8/8 PISTOL SQUAT TO A BOX; 30 SEC REST

8/8 BARBELL SINGLE LEG ROMANIAN DEADLIFT; 30 SEC REST

16 ALT. JUMPING LUNGE

2:30 REST

 

MITTWOCH: 18:30 – 19:30 UHR:

 

SKILL: SPLIT JERK

4X6 MODERATE WEIGHT

 

AMRAP 21

21 DEADLIFT (42,5/ 30 KG)

21 POWER CLEAN

21 SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

21 BACK SQUAT

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

SKILL: DU

 

4 SETS

500M ROW

10 KNEELING PARTNER MEDBALL THROW

10 HOLLOW ROCK

12 MEDBALL JUMPING SQUAT

 

10,8,6,6,6 FRONT SQUATS

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

STRENGTH: 3 RM DEADLIFT

 

EMOM 25

10 CAL BIKE/ ROW

15 WALL BALL

30 DU

10 DEVIL PRESS

REST

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF TWO

50 BOX JUMP OVER

50 AMERICAN KB SWING (24/16 KG)

50 ABMAT SIT UP

50 DEADLIFT (70/ 50 KG)

50 BURPEE

50 PULL UP

50 OVERHEAD LUNGE PLATE (20/15 KG)

50 HAND RELEASE PUSH UP

50 WALL BALL SHOT (9/6 KG)

50 CAL ROW

 

KW 39

KW 39

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SUPERSETS:

2X

6/6 SINGLE ARM SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULL

6/6 SINGLE ARM DIAGONAL KB SWING

60 SEC REST

 

2X

6/6 SINGLE ARM SWING + BOTTOM UP SQUAT

6/6 SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD

60 SEC REST

 

SKILL: PUSH JERK

4X8 MODERATE WEIGHT IN 12 MIN

 

STRENGTH: PUSH PRESS + PUSH JERK

5 PUSH PRESS + 1 PUSH JERK

4 PUSH PRESS + 1 PUSH JERK

3 PUSH PRESS + 1 PUSH JERK

2 PUSH PRESS + 1 PUSH JERK

1 PUSH PRESS + 1 PUSH JERK

 

5 ROUNDS

2 MIN ON – 1 MIN OFF

21 PUSH UP

15 (SINGLE) V UPS

MAX WALL WALKS

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP

3 SETS OF

10 – 15 SEC ACTIVE (ONE HAND) HANG 

5 NEGATIVE PULL UP

5 KIPPING SWING

 

EMOM 20

1: 2O SIT UP

2: 15 KB SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULL

3: 10 GOBLET SQUAT

4: REST

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

STRENGTH: BACK RACK REVERSE LUNGE

4X7 EACH LEG; 90 SEC REST AFTER BOTH LEGS

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 3:

20/15 CAL ROW

MAX DEADLIFT

DIRECTLY INTO:

EVERY 3 MIN X 3:

40 DU

MAX GROUND TO OVERHEAD

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 13:00 UHR

 

TAG DER OFFENEN TÜR SPECIAL

 

KW 38

KW 38

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

CORE AND GLUTE ACTIVATION

3 ROUNDS:

160M RUN

10/10 BANDED WOOD CHOPS

10 KB HIP THRUST

10/10 BOX STEP UP

10 KB STRAIGHT LEG SIT UP

 

SKILL: THRUSTER

4X8 MODERATE WEIGHT IN 12 MIN

 

STRENGTH:

FRONT SQUAT: 10-8-6-4-2 (50-80% 1RM); :90 SEC REST

 

AMRAP 20

15 CAL ROW

10/10 DB SNATCH (22,5/ 15KG)

15M SINGLE ARM OVERHEAD WALKING LUNGE

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

 

MOBILITY

 

STRENGTH: OVERHEAD SQUAT

4X6 REPS, CLIMBING WEIGHTS

 

TEAMWOD

42 – 30 – 18

THRUSTER

PULL UP

AMERICAN KB SWING

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL: HANG POWER SNATCH

 

EMOM 12

SNATCH COMPLEX

1 SNATCH GRIP DEADLIFT

1 HANG POWER SNATCH

1 OVERHEAD SQUAT

 

AMRAP 10

10 PUSH UP

12 ALT SINGLE ARM RUSSIAN KB SWING

14 SIT UP

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

 

EMOM 30

  1. 8-10 DOUBLE DB BURPEE
  2. 9-12 CAL ROW
  3. 10-12  DOUBLE DB PUSH PRESS
  4. MAX DU
  5. 10-12 WALL BALL

 

FINSIHER

3 ROUNDS

20 SEC ON; 10 SEC OFF

PLATE RUSSIAN TWIST

PLATE OVERHEAD TRICEP EXTENSION

PLATE BICEP CURL

PLATE SQUAT “DRIVE THE BUS”

KW 37

KW 37

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL AND STRENGTH: BACKSQUAT

5X4 TEMPO 42X1

 

3 ROUNDS

8 MEDBALL HALO

8 MEDBALL PUSH UP

8 MEDBALL COSSACK SQUAT

12 MEDBALL SKATER

10 MEDBALL FLOOR PRESS TOSS

 

6 ROUNDS: 30 SEC ON/ 30 SEC OFF

6 CAL SKI

6 KB SWING

6 BAR FACING BURPEE

6 SQUAT CLEAN

6 BIKE

6 PUSH UP

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

STRENGTH:  BARBELL SINGLE LEG ROMANIAN DEADLIFT

3X8 EACH LEG

 

FOR TIME

8 ROUNDS

16/11 CAL ROW

8 DOUBLE DB HANG CLEAN AND JERK 

2 WALL WALKS

TC 16 MIN

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

STRENGTH: SUPERSET BACK / CHEST

A1: 4X8 KB FLOOR PRESS

A2: 4X12 ALT. GORILLA ROWS

90 SEC REST

 

10 AMRAP

8/6 CAL BIKE

8 DOUBLE DB FRONT RACK LUNGE 15/10

8 BOX JUMP

 

2 MIN REST

 

10 MIN AMRAP

8/6 CAL ROW

8 PULL UP

8 DOUBLE DB PUSH PRESS 15/10 

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

 

IN TEAMS OF 2

4 ROUNDS FOR TIME

30 SYNCHRO AIR SQUAT

160M RUN TOGETHER

20 SYNCHRO DEADLIFT 

160M RUN TOGETHER

10 SYNCHRO BURPEE 

160 M RUN TOGETHER

5 SYNCHRO POWER CLEAN 

160M RUN TOGETHER

KW 36

KW 36

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL: PULL UP

3X6 HANGING SHOULDER CIRCLES

3X5 SCAPULAR PULL UP

3X5 KIPPING SWING

 

EMOM 16

15- 30 SEC CHIN OVER THE BAR HOLD

12-15 PINCH PLATE BENCH PRESS

10-12 DB REACH UNDERNEATH

10 BENCH PULL

 

IN TEAMS OF TWO

3 ROUNDS

30 TTB

30 CAL ROW

30 BOX JUMP OVER

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

STRENGTH: FRONTSQUAT

EVERY 2 MIN X 10: 3 FS + 12 CURTSY SQUAT

 

10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1

DEVIL PRESS

12/ 10 CAL BIKE/ ROW/ SKI

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

STRENGTH: DEADLIFT

FIND YOUR TODAYS 1 RM

 

5 ROUNDS

20 TATERS

15 KB SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULL

10 KB PUSH PRESS LEFT ARM

10 KB PUSH PRESS RIGHT ARM

5 BURPEE OVER KB

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

MURPH

1 MILE RUN

100 PULL UP

200 PUSH UP

300 SQUAT

1 MILE RUN

KW 35

KW 35

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL: HANDSTAND

 

4 SETS OF:

8 SEATED DB Z PRESS

10 PUSH UP

1O HOLLOW BANDED LAT PULL DOWN

8 DB BENT OVER ROW

*REST 45 SEC AFTER EACH EXERCISE

 

AMRAP 3

6 THRUSTER (30/ 42,5 KG)

12 DU

3 MIN REST

AMRAP 3

8 PULL UP

12 BURPEE TO TARGET

3 MIN REST

AMRAP 3

10 AMERICAN KB SWINGS

12 SIT UP

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

5X5 TEMPO BACK SQUAT 42X1

*15 RUSSIAN TWIST AFTER EACH SET

 

EVERY 3 MIN X 3

12 CAL AAB

MAX DEADLIFT (42,5/ 30 KG)

2 MIN REST

EVERY 3 MIN X 3

12 CAL ROW

MAX DB BENCH PRESS

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

HEAVY CLEAN COMPLEX IN 12 MIN: 2 POWER CLEAN + 2 PUSH JERK

 

AMRAP 16

14 WALL BALL (9/ 6 KG)

12 TTB

10 GROUND TO OVERHEAD (35/ 25 KG)

 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

IN TEAMS OF TWO

50 BURPEE

100 WALL BALL

200 CAL ROW

300 DU

*BREAK HOWEVER

 

3 SETS

20 LYING LEG RAISES TO DB

20 WEIGHTED DB SIT UP

20 LEG LIFT OVER DB

20 PLANK TOE TOUCH

 

KW 32

KW 32

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 UHR

SKILL/ STRENGTH: TTB

3 SETS OF:

8 SUPERMAN

20 SEC HOLLOW HOLD

6-8 KIP SWING/ HOLLOW AND ARCH

4-6 V UPS

5 KNEES TO ELBOWS

*REST BETWEEN EXERCISES AS YOU NEED

8-6-4-2

AUSTRALIAN PULL UP

BENCH PULL

GORILLA ROW

AMRAP 12

7 DOUBLE DB PUSH PRESS (22,5/ 15 KG)

7 HAND RELEASE PUSH UP

14/9 CAL ROW/ SKI

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

SKILL/ STRENGTH: CLUSTER

6 X 4 REPS, CLIMBING WEIGHTS; :90 SEC REST

 

4 ROUNDS FOR TIME

20 NO CONTACT BURPEE

40 SIT UP

20 ALT HANG DB CLEAN & JERK (22,5/ 15 KG)

40 LATERAL HOP OVER DB

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SKILL/ STRENGTH: SPLIT JERK 

FIND A HEAVY TRIPLE CLEAN AND JERK IN 15 MIN

 

10 ROUNDS FOR TIME

200 M RUN

10-1 POWER SNATCH 

SAMSTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

HYROX

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

CALISTHENICS

SONNTAG: 11:00 – 12:00 UHR

SKILL/ STRENGTH: TURKISH GET UP

MAX WEIGHT BOTH ARMS

 

5 ROUNDS

12 ALT FRONT RACK LUNGE

9 PUSH PRESS 

6 SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULL

*EVERY MINUTE 3 BURPEE

DIRECTLY INTO:

1500 M ROW

 

KW 31

KW 31

MONTAG: 18:00 – 19:30 Uhr

TTB

3 SETS OF:

A1: 4-6 LYING TTB 

A2: 20-30 SEC SEATED PIKE STRETCH

:60 SEC REST

B1: 4-6 SINGLE LEG PIKE LIFT 

B2: 8 HOLLOW HANG 

:90 SEC REST

 

3 X 8 TTB/ HANGING TUCK UPS; 2 MIN REST

 

EMOM20

1: 5/5 SINGLE ARM OVERHEAD TALL KNEELING TO STANDING

2: 8-10 CRUSH GRIP DB Z PRESS

3: 8-10 CRUSH GRIP DB BICEP CURL

4: 8-10 SINGLE ARM DB BENT OVER ROW

5: REST

 

3 ROUNDS FOR TOTAL REPS

1 MIN SKI (CAL)

1 MIN BURPEE

1 MIN BIKE/ ROW (CAL)

1MIN REST

 

DONNERSTAG: 10:00 – 11:00 UHR

WALL WALKS / HANDSTAND HOLD

FOR TIME

50/ 40 CAL CARDIO

40 WALL BALL

30 DU

20 DB BOX STEP OVER

10 POWER SNATCH (42,5/ 30 KG)

5 BOX JUMP OVER

10

20

30

40

50

 

DONNERSTAG: 17:00 – 18:00 UHR

HYROX

 

DONNERSTAG: 19:45 – 20:45 UHR

CALISTHENICS

 

FREITAG: 17:30 – 18:30 UHR

SQUAT CLEAN 4X6; 2 MIN REST

 

FOR TIME

50 CAL ROW

DIRECTLY INTO:

18-14-10

C2B/ KIPPING PULL UP

DB GROUND TO OVERHEAD 2X 22,5/ 15 KG

 

SAMSTAG: 12:30 – 13:30 UHR

HYROX

 

SONNTAG:

3 ROUNDS

10 DEVIL PRESS (22,5/ 15 KG)

30 DU

10 TTB

REST 2 MIN

5 ROUNDS

5 DB SHOULDER TO OVERHEAD 

10 DB SQUAT

20 DB DEADLIFT